Playlist Artists: Althea and Donna Auntie Flo Aura Lewis Candy McKenzie Dawn Penn Foxy Brown Geoffrey Landers Gwen Guthrie Isolee Jeanette Jennifer Lara Judy Mowatt Kate NV Kid Sublime Lemuria Logg Lovers Rock Reggae Style Madvillain Marcia Griffiths Michel Cleis Nu Shooz Patra Pegasus Phyllis Dillon Shintaro Sakamoto Stereolab Susan Cadogan The I Threes Triste Janero Walter Murphy
Playlist Labels: Blue Moon Productions Doctor Bird Duophonic Ultra High Frequency Disks Epic Front Line Heartbeat Records Highlife Island Records Jahwell Recordings Music From Memory New York International Orange Milk Records Pampa Polydor Salsoul Shanachie Stones Throw Records Strut Studio One Trojan Records Unknown VP Records Wackie's Warner music group White Whale oge zelone records
wobc.radioactivity.fm Playlist info for: 'Guest DJ', 03-19-2021, on wobc
Playlist for Guest DJ, 03-19-2021 @ wobc at radioactivity.fm
Holding Up Half The Sky: Women in Reggae / Roots Daughters
Shanachie
05:57pm
When The Big Day
Candy McKenzie
Lee 'Scratch' Perry Presents Candy McKenzie
Trojan Records
05:58pm
Perfidia
Phyllis Dillon
Love Is All I Had (A Tribute To The Queen Of Jamaican Soul)
Trojan Records
06:00pm
At Midnight
Aura Lewis
Full Experience
06:01pm
Don't Let Me Down
Marcia Griffiths
Play Me Sweet And Nice
Trojan Records
06:02pm
Sorry
Foxy Brown
Dancehall 101 Vol. 2
VP Records
06:02pm
Nice 'N Easy
Susan Cadogan
Susan Cadogan
Trojan Records
06:03pm
Black Woman
Judy Mowatt
Black Woman
Shanachie
06:05pm
Young Gifted And Broke
Aura Lewis
Lee 'Scratch' Perry Presents The Full Experience
Doctor Bird
06:06pm
Romantic Call
Patra
Queen of the Pack
Epic
08:04pm
Afternoon of a Faun
Walter Murphy
Discosymphony
New York International
Jazz
08:05pm
Say You'll Say So
Geoffrey Landers
1 By 1
Music From Memory
Electronic
08:07pm
Let's Dance Raw
Shintaro Sakamoto
Let's Dance Raw
zelone records
World
08:12pm
Kata
Kate NV
Binasu
Orange Milk Records
Electronic
08:15pm
Seventh Heaven
Gwen Guthrie
Portrait
Island Records
Pop/Rock
08:17pm
Curls (Instrumental)
Madvillain
Curls & All Caps
Stones Throw Records
Hip-Hop
08:20pm
Perseguido Por El Rayo (Unknown Remix)
Pegasus
Unknown
Unknown
Electronic
08:22pm
B2
Kid Sublime
Basement Works 5
Jahwell Recordings
Electronic
08:25pm
Dancing Into the Stars
Logg
Logg
Salsoul
Pop/Rock
08:28pm
I Can't Wait (Long Dutch Mix)
Nu Shooz
I cant wait
Warner music group
Pop/Rock
08:30pm
Get That Happy Feeling (Instrumental)
Lemuria
Aloha Got Soul
Strut
Jazz
08:34pm
Lumbalu
Auntie Flo
Highlifeedits
Highlife
Electronic
08:37pm
Beau Mot Plage (Giralda Edit)
Isolee
Gerald Summer Edits
oge
Electronic
08:39pm
Mir A Nero
Michel Cleis
Mir A Nero
Pampa
Electronic
08:48pm
L'Amour Joue Au Violon
Jeanette
Jeanette
Polydor
World
08:52pm
Cybele's Reverie
Stereolab
Emperor Tomato Ketchup
Duophonic Ultra High Frequency Disks
Pop/Rock
08:56pm
Rene De Marie
Triste Janero
Meet Triste Janero
White Whale
Pop/Rock
This playlist is for a show at WOBC Oberlin College and Community Radio, (WOBC).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wobcfm.org