Playlist Artists: Arcade Fire Baikida E.J. Carroll Charles Bradley, The Budos Band Chico Freeman Diana Ross Elena Moon Park Elizabeth Mitchell, You Are My Flower, Simi Stone Ella Jenkins George Lewis Joni Mitchell Julius Hemphill Matilda the Music Original Cast Mister Rogers Nina Simone The Awakening The Beatles The Pharaohs The Tallest Kid in the Room They Might Be Giants Wilco Willie Nelson Xenia rubinos tara lord
Playlist Labels: AppleCorps Arista Records LLC Black Jazz Records Candid Productions Daptone Records Delmark Records Festival Five Records Freedom Records Idlewild Recordings Omnivore Recordings Palm RSC Enterprise Ltd Sire Records Company Smithsonian Folkways Sony Music Entertainment Spare the Rock Records The Island Def Jam Music Group The Tallest Kid in the Room Ubiquity Warner Records top secret entertainment
wobc.radioactivity.fm Playlist info for: 'greta', 04-13-2021, on wobc
Playlist for greta, 04-13-2021 @ wobc at radioactivity.fm
Let All The Children Boogie: A Tribute to David Bowie
Spare the Rock Records
07:00am
I'm Changing
Ella Jenkins
Growing Up with Ella Jenkins
Smithsonian Folkways
07:00am
The Zoom Song
The Tallest Kid in the Room
The Zoom Song
The Tallest Kid in the Room
08:00am
Just a Kid
Wilco
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Sire Records Company
08:00am
When We Grow Up
Diana Ross
Free to Be...You and Me
Arista Records LLC
08:00am
Four of Two
They Might Be Giants
No!
Idlewild Recordings
08:00am
Summer is Here
Elena Moon Park
Rabbit Days and Dumplings
Festival Five Records
08:00am
I'm My Own Grandpa
Willie Nelson
Rainbow Connection
The Island Def Jam Music Group
08:00am
When I Grow Up
Matilda the Music Original Cast
Matilda the Musical
RSC Enterprise Ltd
08:00am
Wake Up
Arcade Fire
Funeral
Sony Music Entertainment
08:00am
The Circle Game
Joni Mitchell
Ladies of the Canyon
Warner Records
08:00am
Turn, Turn, Turn (To Everything There Is a Season)
Nina Simone
To Love Somebody (Expanded Edition)
Sony Music Entertainment
08:00am
In My Life
The Beatles
Rubber Soul
AppleCorps
08:00am
You're Growing
Mister Rogers
You're Growing
Omnivore Recordings
12:04pm
Dogon A.D.
Julius Hemphill
Dogon A.D.
Freedom Records
Freeform
12:18pm
Orange Fish Tears
Baikida E.J. Carroll
Orange Fish Tears
Palm
Freeform
12:29pm
Lush Life
George Lewis
The Solo Trombone Record
Delmark Records
Jazz
12:36pm
Freedom Road
The Pharaohs
Awakening
Ubiquity
12:46pm
Awakening - Prologue Spring Thing
The Awakening
Hear, Sense and Feel
Black Jazz Records
Jazz
12:56pm
Like the Kind of Peace it Is
Chico Freeman
Morning Prayer
Candid Productions
Jazz
04:20pm
overthinking
tara lord
top secret entertainment
04:30pm
lonely lover
Xenia rubinos
black Terry cat
08:00pm
Changes
Charles Bradley, The Budos Band
Changes
Daptone Records
This playlist is for a show at WOBC Oberlin College and Community Radio, (WOBC).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://www.wobcfm.org